Lionel Pape

    This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site, you are agreeing to our Cookie Policy.

    Your view is limited. Please register to the JWMB to access all features.
       

    • Lionel Pape

      LIONEL PAPE

      Date of Birth
      April 17, 1877
      Sussex, England, UK

      Date of Death
      October 21, 1944 (age 67)
      Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA

      Birth Name
      Edward Lionel Pape

      Lionel Pape appeared in over 50 movies,
      beginning his career in the silent days

      He was another member of the
      John Ford Stock company
      making 5 movies with him including
      Mary of Scotland, Wee Willie Winkie,
      The Plough and the Stars, Drums Along the Mohawk,
      How Green Was My Valley


      Lionel appeared in 1 movie which starred Duke

      The Long Voyage Home (1940)...Mr. Clifton (uncredited)
      Best Wishes
      Keith
      London- England

      The post was edited 4 times, last by ethanedwards ().