Melinda Wayne Munoz

    Your view is limited. Please register to the JWMB to access all features.
       

    There are 7 replies in this Thread. The last Post () by Kevin.

    • Melinda Wayne Munoz

      MELINDA WAYNE MUNOZ
      Dr. Myles Cabot and Melinda Wayne Munoz


      John Wayne and Gene Autry with Wayne’s
      children, Toni, Melinda, Patrick and Michael
      at the one of the annual Sheriff’s Rodeos in
      L.A. Colisseum.
      (Photo courtesy Neil Summers.)

      Date of Birth
      3 December 1940,
      Los Angeles, California, USA

      Trivia
      Daughter of John Wayne and Josephine Alicia Saenz

      Birth Name
      Melinda Ann Morrison

      Spouse
      Gregory Munoz (April 1964 - May 1985) (divorced) 5 children

      Filmography
      Actress
      1. The Quiet Man (1952) (uncredited) .... Girl on Wagon at Horse Race


      Left to right, Patrick Wayne; Marisa Wayne ; Ethan Wayne; USPS CFO Richard Strasser;and Aissa Wayne; Melinda Wayne Munoz.
      Best Wishes
      Keith
      London- England

      The post was edited 19 times, last by ethanedwards ().

    • Re: Duke's Daughters- Melinda Wayne

      Melinda once said of her dad
      if any of us did something he didn't approve of,
      he's give us the silent treatment.
      He just avoided us, and wouldn't talk to us
      Best Wishes
      Keith
      London- England

      The post was edited 4 times, last by ethanedwards ().

    • Re: Duke's Daughters- Melinda Wayne

      stagecoach50,

      WELCOME to the Original John Wayne Message Board! Congratulations on 'getting your feet wet' and making your first post!

      I think probably your best bet in reaching any of Duke's family would be through Wayne Enterprises or Batjac Productions (go here for contact info).

      Again - welcome!

      Chester :newyear:
    • Re: Duke's Daughters- Melinda Wayne

      Chester 777 it is good to be here, it looks as though it will be fun. I have been collecting JW items for over 30 years. I am very proud of my private collection.:teeth_smile: I have set it up in my basement, it takes up a little over 2000 sq. ft. I have also added a theater room, great for watching JW movies. I have collected mostly posters and art work. Once again it is fun to be here, THX for the contact info.
      Stagecoach50
    • Re: Duke's Daughters- Melinda Wayne

      And don't forget Melinda helped advertise for our site at the 100th birthday celebration in Winterset.

      Kevin - Moderator/Administrator
      jwayne.com
      ___________________________________
      Official JWMB online store